Brent B Tinnin Manor

Long-Term Care Ellington, Missouri 5736632545
1/5
1/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Brent B Tinnin Manor

Brent B Tinnin Manor is a privately owned skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 220 Euel Polk Drive, Ellington, MO 63638. It is certified for 60 beds. CMS has awarded Brent B Tinnin Manor an overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Brent B Tinnin Manor can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address220 Euel Polk Drive, Ellington, MO 63638
CountyReynolds
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Brent B Tinnin Manor? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Missouri

Current openings for nurses near Brent B Tinnin Manor. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Informaticist Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Columbia, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Informatics Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Columbia, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Care Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Columbia, Missouri
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse - Neurosurgery
Veterans Health Administration · Saint Louis, Missouri
Full-Time
Nurse Care Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Nurse - Home Based Primary Care (HBPC) Joplin
Veterans Health Administration · Joplin, Missouri
Full-Time
Browse All Missouri Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Missouri

Long-Term Care

Aberdeen Heights

Kirkwood, MO 63122
3149096000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arrowhead Senior Living Community

Osage Beach, MO 65065
5733027111
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital

Creve Coeur, MO 63141
(314) 996-8000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bethesda Southgate

Saint Louis, MO 63129
3148462000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

California Care Center

California, MO 65018
5737963127
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Camelot Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

Farmington, MO 63640
5737568911
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Brent B Tinnin Manor hiring nurses?

Brent B Tinnin Manor and other healthcare employers across Missouri post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Missouri nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Brent B Tinnin Manor's CMS quality rating?

Brent B Tinnin Manor has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Brent B Tinnin Manor located?

Brent B Tinnin Manor is located at 220 Euel Polk Drive, Ellington, MO 63638 in Reynolds County.

What type of facility is Brent B Tinnin Manor?

Brent B Tinnin Manor is a Long-Term Care located in Ellington, Missouri.

How do I find a nursing job near Brent B Tinnin Manor?

Explore nursing roles in Missouri on The RN Network job board, review Missouri nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Ellington area.