James a Haley Veterans Hospital

Mental Health & Substance Use Tampa, Florida 813-631-7100

About James a Haley Veterans Hospital

James a Haley Veterans Hospital is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 8501 Temple Terrace Highway, Tampa, FL 33637. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Tampa community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at James a Haley Veterans Hospital can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address8501 Temple Terrace Highway, Tampa, FL 33637
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at James a Haley Veterans Hospital? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Florida

Current openings for nurses near James a Haley Veterans Hospital. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Occupational Health)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Jacksonville Naval Hospital, Florida
Full-Time
CAREGIVER SUPPORT PROGRAM REGISTERED NURSE
Veterans Health Administration · Cape Coral, Florida
Full-Time
CANCER CARE NAVIGATOR (CCN) REGISTERED NURSE
Veterans Health Administration · Bay Pines, Florida
Full-Time
PACT Outpatient Staff Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Bay Pines, Florida
Full-Time
APN (Nurse Practitioner)-Behavioral Health Interdisciplinary Program (BHIP) Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Tavares, Florida
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Home Based Primary Care Outpatient
Veterans Health Administration · Miami, Florida
Full-Time
Browse All Florida Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Florida

Long-Term Care

Addington Place at College Harbor

Saint Petersburg, FL 33711
7278663124
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach, FL 32117
(386) 231-6000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Fish Memorial

Orange City, FL 32763
(386) 917-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Palm Coast

Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 586-2000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Wesley Chapel

Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
(813) 929-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alliance Health and Rehabilitation Center

Deland, FL 32720
3867346401
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is James a Haley Veterans Hospital hiring nurses?

James a Haley Veterans Hospital and other healthcare employers across Florida post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Florida nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is James a Haley Veterans Hospital located?

James a Haley Veterans Hospital is located at 8501 Temple Terrace Highway, Tampa, FL 33637.

What type of facility is James a Haley Veterans Hospital?

James a Haley Veterans Hospital is a Mental Health & Substance Use located in Tampa, Florida.

How do I find a nursing job near James a Haley Veterans Hospital?

Explore nursing roles in Florida on The RN Network job board, review Florida nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Tampa area.