Life Support Behavioral Institute

Mental Health Englewood, Colorado 888-516-5995 x2

About Life Support Behavioral Institute

Life Support Behavioral Institute is a mental health treatment facility located at 7853 East Arapahoe Court Suite 3550, Englewood, CO 80112. It provides mental health treatment services to the Englewood community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Life Support Behavioral Institute can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address7853 East Arapahoe Court Suite 3550, Englewood, CO 80112
TypeMental Health

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Life Support Behavioral Institute? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Colorado

Current openings for nurses near Life Support Behavioral Institute. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse Manager Connected Care
Veterans Health Administration · Grand Junction, Colorado
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (PACT)
Veterans Health Administration · Pueblo, Colorado
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Operating Room
Veterans Health Administration · Aurora, Colorado
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Infusion)
Veterans Health Administration · Aurora, Colorado
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Infusion Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Aurora, Colorado
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Outpatient PACT)
Veterans Health Administration · Colorado Springs, Colorado
Full-Time
Browse All Colorado Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Colorado

Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Aurora

Aurora, CO 80012
7202131700
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs, CO 80910
7194184500
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Castle Rock

Castle Rock, CO 80109
(720) 455-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Parker

Parker, CO 80138
(303) 269-4000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ahc of Lakewood, LLC

Lakewood, CO 80215
7208668400
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Berkley Manor Care Center

Denver, CO 80224
3033204377
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Life Support Behavioral Institute hiring nurses?

Life Support Behavioral Institute and other healthcare employers across Colorado post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Colorado nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Life Support Behavioral Institute located?

Life Support Behavioral Institute is located at 7853 East Arapahoe Court Suite 3550, Englewood, CO 80112.

What type of facility is Life Support Behavioral Institute?

Life Support Behavioral Institute is a Mental Health located in Englewood, Colorado.

How do I find a nursing job near Life Support Behavioral Institute?

Explore nursing roles in Colorado on The RN Network job board, review Colorado nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Englewood area.