Meadow Lakes

Long-Term Care East Windsor, New Jersey 6094484100
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Meadow Lakes

Meadow Lakes is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 300 Meadow Lakes, East Windsor, NJ 08520. It is certified for 60 beds. CMS has awarded Meadow Lakes an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Meadow Lakes can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address300 Meadow Lakes, East Windsor, NJ 08520
CountyMercer
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Meadow Lakes? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in New Jersey

Current openings for nurses near Meadow Lakes. New roles are posted regularly.

Assistant Nurse Manager - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Lyons, New Jersey
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Lyons, New Jersey
Full-Time
Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · East Orange, New Jersey
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Home Based Primary Care Outpatient Staff Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Lyons, New Jersey
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Provider (O-3/O-4/O-5 Billet) Non-Supervisory
Immigration and Customs Enforcement · Elizabeth, New Jersey
Full-Time
PACT Outpatient Nurse - INTERMITTENT
Veterans Health Administration · Jersey City, New Jersey
Full-Time
Browse All New Jersey Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in New Jersey

Long-Term Care

Acclaim Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Jersey City, NJ 07305
2014519000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Actors Fund Home

Englewood, NJ 07631
2015103430
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alaris Health at Cedar Grove

Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
9735716600
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anchor Care and Rehabilitation Center

Hazlet, NJ 07730
7322645800
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Applewood Village, Inc

Freehold, NJ 07728
7323037403
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Aristacare at Manchester

Manchester, NJ 08759
7326571800
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Meadow Lakes hiring nurses?

Meadow Lakes and other healthcare employers across New Jersey post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current New Jersey nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Meadow Lakes's CMS quality rating?

Meadow Lakes has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Meadow Lakes located?

Meadow Lakes is located at 300 Meadow Lakes, East Windsor, NJ 08520 in Mercer County.

What type of facility is Meadow Lakes?

Meadow Lakes is a Long-Term Care located in East Windsor, New Jersey.

How do I find a nursing job near Meadow Lakes?

Explore nursing roles in New Jersey on The RN Network job board, review New Jersey nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the East Windsor area.