Mount Regis Center

Substance Use / Addiction Salem, Virginia 540-389-4761

About Mount Regis Center

Mount Regis Center is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 125 Knotbreak Road, Salem, VA 24153. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Salem community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Mount Regis Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address125 Knotbreak Road, Salem, VA 24153
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Mount Regis Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Virginia

Current openings for nurses near Mount Regis Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Advanced Practice Nurse (Midwife)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Belvoir, Virginia
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Emergency Department
Veterans Health Administration · Hampton, Virginia
Full-Time
Registered Nurse Manager-Emergency Department
Veterans Health Administration · Hampton, Virginia
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Vascular Access
Veterans Health Administration · Hampton, Virginia
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Nursing Officer of the Day
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Nurse (Clinical)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Belvoir, Virginia
Full-Time
Browse All Virginia Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Virginia

Long-Term Care

Abingdon Health Care LLC

Abingdon, VA 24211
5405976923
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arleigh Burke Pavilion

Mc Lean, VA 22101
7035066900
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Augusta Medical Ctr Skilled CA

Fishersville, VA 22939
5403324020
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Birmingham Green

Manassas, VA 20110
7032570935
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bland County Nursing & Rehab Center

Bastian, VA 24314
2766884141
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Blue Ridge Therapy Connection

Stuart, VA 24171
2766947161
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Mount Regis Center hiring nurses?

Mount Regis Center and other healthcare employers across Virginia post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Virginia nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Mount Regis Center located?

Mount Regis Center is located at 125 Knotbreak Road, Salem, VA 24153.

What type of facility is Mount Regis Center?

Mount Regis Center is a Substance Use / Addiction located in Salem, Virginia.

How do I find a nursing job near Mount Regis Center?

Explore nursing roles in Virginia on The RN Network job board, review Virginia nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Salem area.