Riviera Health Resort

Long-Term Care Coral Gables, Florida 7865176999
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Riviera Health Resort

Riviera Health Resort is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 6901 Yumuri Street, Coral Gables, FL 33156. It is certified for 223 beds. CMS has awarded Riviera Health Resort an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Riviera Health Resort can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address6901 Yumuri Street, Coral Gables, FL 33156
CountyMiami-Dade
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Riviera Health Resort? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Florida

Current openings for nurses near Riviera Health Resort. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Occupational Health)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Jacksonville Naval Hospital, Florida
Full-Time
CAREGIVER SUPPORT PROGRAM REGISTERED NURSE
Veterans Health Administration · Cape Coral, Florida
Full-Time
CANCER CARE NAVIGATOR (CCN) REGISTERED NURSE
Veterans Health Administration · Bay Pines, Florida
Full-Time
APN (Nurse Practitioner)-Behavioral Health Interdisciplinary Program (BHIP) Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Tavares, Florida
Full-Time
PACT Outpatient Staff Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Bay Pines, Florida
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Home Based Primary Care Outpatient
Veterans Health Administration · Miami, Florida
Full-Time
Browse All Florida Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Florida

Long-Term Care

Addington Place at College Harbor

Saint Petersburg, FL 33711
7278663124
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach, FL 32117
(386) 231-6000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Fish Memorial

Orange City, FL 32763
(386) 917-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Palm Coast

Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 586-2000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Wesley Chapel

Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
(813) 929-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alliance Health and Rehabilitation Center

Deland, FL 32720
3867346401
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Riviera Health Resort hiring nurses?

Riviera Health Resort and other healthcare employers across Florida post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Florida nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Riviera Health Resort's CMS quality rating?

Riviera Health Resort has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Riviera Health Resort located?

Riviera Health Resort is located at 6901 Yumuri Street, Coral Gables, FL 33156 in Miami-Dade County.

What type of facility is Riviera Health Resort?

Riviera Health Resort is a Long-Term Care located in Coral Gables, Florida.

How do I find a nursing job near Riviera Health Resort?

Explore nursing roles in Florida on The RN Network job board, review Florida nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Coral Gables area.