Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility

Long-Term Care Bronx, New York 7184300003
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility

Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 707 Throggs Neck Expressway, Bronx, NY 10465. It is certified for 205 beds. CMS has awarded Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address707 Throggs Neck Expressway, Bronx, NY 10465
CountyBronx
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in New York

Current openings for nurses near Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Case Management)
Indian Health Service · Lockport, New York
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Assistant Chief Sterile Processing Service
Veterans Health Administration · Syracuse, New York
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner-Clinical/Psychiatric)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Drum, New York
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Acute Care)
Veterans Health Administration · Northport, New York
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Acute Care)
Veterans Health Administration · Northport, New York
Full-Time
Nurse Manager (Perioperative)
Veterans Health Administration · Bronx, New York
Full-Time
Browse All New York Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in New York

Long-Term Care

Absolut Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation at a

Allegany, NY 14706
7163732238
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Acadia Center for Nursing and Rehabilitation

Riverhead, NY 11901
6317277744
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Amsterdam Nursing Home Corp (1992)

New York, NY 10025
2123167700
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Archcare at Providence Rest

Bronx, NY 10465
7189313000
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Atlantic Dms - Astoria 35th Ave

Astoria, NY 11106
(718) 707-9988
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Atlantic Dms - New Hyde Park Hillside Ave

New Hyde Park, NY 11040
(516) 327-5555
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility hiring nurses?

Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility and other healthcare employers across New York post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current New York nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility's CMS quality rating?

Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility located?

Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility is located at 707 Throggs Neck Expressway, Bronx, NY 10465 in Bronx County.

What type of facility is Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility?

Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility is a Long-Term Care located in Bronx, New York.

How do I find a nursing job near Throgs Neck Extended Care Facility?

Explore nursing roles in New York on The RN Network job board, review New York nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Bronx area.