Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa

Outpatient Surgery Emporia, Kansas
Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa — Outpatient Surgery in Emporia, KS — nursing careers and openings

About Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa

Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa is a ambulatory surgical center located in Emporia, KS 66801. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address, Emporia, KS 66801
TypeOutpatient Surgery

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Kansas

Current openings for nurses near Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Quality Improvement and Infection Control Nurse)
Bureau of Prisons/Federal Prison System · Leavenworth, Kansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Quality and Patient Safety, Chief
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Critical/Progressive Care
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Behavioral Health Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Browse All Kansas Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Emporia

Dialysis

Davita Emporia at Home Dialysis

Emporia, KS 66801
(620) 340-8043
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Flint Hills Care and Rehabilitation Center

Emporia, KS 66801
(620) 342-3280
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Emporia Presbyterian Manor

Emporia, KS 66801
(620) 343-2613
3/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Newman Regional Health

Emporia, KS 66801
(620) 343-6800
2/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Corner House Inc

Emporia, KS 66801
(620) 342-3015
Behavioral Health

Crosswinds Counseling and Wellness

Emporia, KS 66801
(620) 343-2211

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa hiring nurses?

Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa and other healthcare employers across Kansas post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Kansas nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa located?

Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa is located at , Emporia, KS 66801.

What type of facility is Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa?

Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa is listed as Outpatient Surgery in The RN Network facility directory, located in Emporia, Kansas.

How do I find a nursing job near Advanced Eye Surgery Center Pa?

Explore nursing roles in Kansas on The RN Network job board, review Kansas nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Emporia area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →