Adventist Health Castle

Acute Care Hospitals Kailua, Hawaii (808) 263-5015
Adventist Health Castle — Acute Care Hospitals in Kailua, HI — nursing careers and openings
4/5
4/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Birthing-Friendly Designation Voluntary non-profit - Church

About Adventist Health Castle

Adventist Health Castle is a church-affiliated non-profit acute care hospital located at 640 Ulukahiki St, Kailua, HI 96734. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Kailua community. CMS has awarded Adventist Health Castle an overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. It has earned the CMS Birthing-Friendly hospital designation. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Adventist Health Castle can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address640 Ulukahiki St, Kailua, HI 96734
CountyHonolulu
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Church
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Adventist Health Castle? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

More Healthcare Facilities in Kailua

Dialysis

Liberty Dialysis Hawaii - Kailua Dialysis Facility

Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 254-1030
3/5 CMS Rating
Outpatient Surgery

Castle Ambulatory Surgery Center LLC

Kailua, HI 96734
Behavioral Health

Hina Mauka/Teen Care

Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 236-2600
Behavioral Health

Hina Mauka/Teen Care

Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 236-2600
Behavioral Health

Hina Mauka/Teen Care

Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 236-2600
Behavioral Health

Hina Mauka/Teen Care

Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 236-2600

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Adventist Health Castle hiring nurses?

Adventist Health Castle and other healthcare employers across Hawaii post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Hawaii nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Adventist Health Castle's CMS quality rating?

Adventist Health Castle has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Adventist Health Castle located?

Adventist Health Castle is located at 640 Ulukahiki St, Kailua, HI 96734 in Honolulu County.

What type of facility is Adventist Health Castle?

Adventist Health Castle is listed as Acute Care Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Kailua, Hawaii.

How do I find a nursing job near Adventist Health Castle?

Explore nursing roles in Hawaii on The RN Network job board, review Hawaii nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Kailua area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →