Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF

Long-Term Care San Leandro, California 5108954279
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF

Alameda County Medical Center D/P Snf is a public hospital-district skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 15400 Foothill Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578. It is certified for 109 beds. CMS has awarded Alameda County Medical Center D/P Snf an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Alameda County Medical Center D/P Snf can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address15400 Foothill Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578
CountyAlameda
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse(Dialysis)
Veterans Health Administration · Loma Linda, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse(Admission/ Discharge Coordinator)
Veterans Health Administration · Loma Linda, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse Spinal Cord Injury/Long Term Care
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Inpatient Case Management)
Veterans Health Administration · Los Angeles, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (CBOC Murrieta)
Veterans Health Administration · Murrieta, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (PMA)
Veterans Health Administration · Loma Linda, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in California

Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Sacramento

Sacramento, CA 95815
9167586300
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventist Health Howard Memorial

Willits, CA 95490
(707) 456-3031
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Adventist Health Sonora - D/P SNF

Sonora, CA 95370
2095363779
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Terrace Convalescent Hospital

Los Angeles, CA 90006
2133828461
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Alta Bates Summit Medical Center

Oakland, CA 94609
(510) 655-4000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anaheim Crest Nursing Center

Anaheim, CA 92804
7148272440
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF hiring nurses?

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF's CMS quality rating?

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF located?

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF is located at 15400 Foothill Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 in Alameda County.

What type of facility is Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF?

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF is a Long-Term Care located in San Leandro, California.

How do I find a nursing job near Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the San Leandro area.