Andbe Home, Inc

Long-Term Care Norton, Kansas (785) 877-2601
Andbe Home, Inc — Long-Term Care in Norton, KS — nursing careers and openings
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Andbe Home, Inc

Andbe Home, Inc is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 201 W Crane Street, Norton, KS 67654. It is certified for 50 beds. CMS has awarded Andbe Home, Inc an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Andbe Home, Inc can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address201 W Crane Street, Norton, KS 67654
CountyNorton
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Andbe Home, Inc? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Kansas

Current openings for nurses near Andbe Home, Inc. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Quality Improvement and Infection Control Nurse)
Bureau of Prisons/Federal Prison System · Leavenworth, Kansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Quality and Patient Safety, Chief
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Critical/Progressive Care
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Behavioral Health Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Browse All Kansas Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Norton

Behavioral Health

High Plains Mental Health Center

Norton, KS 67654
(785) 877-5141
Hospital

Norton County Hospital

Norton, KS 67654
(785) 877-3351
Behavioral Health

Valley Hope of Norton

Norton, KS 67654
(785) 877-5111
Long-Term Care

Aberdeen Village

Olathe, KS 66061
(913) 599-6100
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Overland Park

Overland Park, KS 66207
(913) 890-8400
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anderson County Hospital Ltcu

Garnett, KS 66032
(785) 204-4016
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Andbe Home, Inc hiring nurses?

Andbe Home, Inc and other healthcare employers across Kansas post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Kansas nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Andbe Home, Inc's CMS quality rating?

Andbe Home, Inc has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Andbe Home, Inc located?

Andbe Home, Inc is located at 201 W Crane Street, Norton, KS 67654 in Norton County.

What type of facility is Andbe Home, Inc?

Andbe Home, Inc is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Norton, Kansas.

How do I find a nursing job near Andbe Home, Inc?

Explore nursing roles in Kansas on The RN Network job board, review Kansas nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Norton area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →