Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare

Psychiatric Linville, North Carolina (828) 737-7071
Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare — Psychiatric in Linville, NC — nursing careers and openings
Voluntary non-profit - Private

About Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare

Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare is a private non-profit psychiatric hospital located at 432 Hospital Dr, Linville, NC 28646. Contact the facility directly for information on available services. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address432 Hospital Dr, Linville, NC 28646
CountyAvery
TypePsychiatric
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Private

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in North Carolina

Current openings for nurses near Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare. New roles are posted regularly.

SUPERVISORY NURSE (INPATIENT CLINICAL/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Full-Time
Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Asheville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (NP) Podiatry
Veterans Health Administration · Salisbury, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE
Department of War Education Activity · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Veterans Affairs Surgery Quality Improvement Program Quality Consultant (VASQIP)
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Tidelands Health Rehabilitation Hospital, an affiliate of Encompass Health · Holden Beach, Brunswick County
Full-Time
Browse All North Carolina Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Linville

Behavioral Health

Appalachian Regional Behavioral Health

Linville, NC 28646
(828) 737-7071
Hospital

Charles a Cannon Jr Memorial Hospital

Linville, NC 28646
(828) 737-7000
Long-Term Care

Abernathy Laurels

Newton, NC 28658
(828) 464-8260
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Hendersonville

Hendersonville, NC 28792
(828) 684-8501
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alpine Health and Rehabilitation of Asheboro

Asheboro, NC 27203
(336) 629-1447
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anson Health and Rehabilitation

Wadesboro, NC 28170
(704) 695-3301
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare hiring nurses?

Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare and other healthcare employers across North Carolina post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current North Carolina nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare located?

Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare is located at 432 Hospital Dr, Linville, NC 28646 in Avery County.

What type of facility is Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare?

Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare is listed as Psychiatric in The RN Network facility directory, located in Linville, North Carolina.

How do I find a nursing job near Appalachian Regional Behavioral Healthcare?

Explore nursing roles in North Carolina on The RN Network job board, review North Carolina nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Linville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →