Bedford Care Center of Newton

Long-Term Care Newton, Mississippi (601) 683-6601
Bedford Care Center of Newton — Long-Term Care in Newton, MS — nursing careers and openings
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Bedford Care Center of Newton

Bedford Care Center of Newton is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 1009 South Main Street, Newton, MS 39345. It is certified for 60 beds. CMS has awarded Bedford Care Center of Newton an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Bedford Care Center of Newton can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address1009 South Main Street, Newton, MS 39345
CountyNewton
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Bedford Care Center of Newton? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Mississippi

Current openings for nurses near Bedford Care Center of Newton. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Biloxi, Mississippi
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Fulton, Itawamba County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Falkner, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Earlygrove, Marshall County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Chalybeate, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Kendrick, Alcorn County
Full-Time
Browse All Mississippi Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Newton

Dialysis

Rcg Newton

Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-9485
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Region X Crisis Stabilization Unit

Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-4300
Long-Term Care

Ashland Health and Rehabilitation

Ashland, MS 38603
(662) 224-6196
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Petal

Petal, MS 39465
(601) 544-7441
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Carrington, LLC D/B/A the Carrington

Starkville, MS 39759
(662) 323-2202
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Carthage Senior Care

Carthage, MS 39051
(601) 267-1352
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bedford Care Center of Newton hiring nurses?

Bedford Care Center of Newton and other healthcare employers across Mississippi post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Mississippi nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Bedford Care Center of Newton's CMS quality rating?

Bedford Care Center of Newton has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Bedford Care Center of Newton located?

Bedford Care Center of Newton is located at 1009 South Main Street, Newton, MS 39345 in Newton County.

What type of facility is Bedford Care Center of Newton?

Bedford Care Center of Newton is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Newton, Mississippi.

How do I find a nursing job near Bedford Care Center of Newton?

Explore nursing roles in Mississippi on The RN Network job board, review Mississippi nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Newton area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →