Catholic Human Services

Mental Health & Substance Use Mio, Michigan 989-732-6761

About Catholic Human Services

Catholic Human Services is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 209 West 8th Street Madonna Hall, Mio, MI 48647. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Mio community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Catholic Human Services can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address209 West 8th Street Madonna Hall, Mio, MI 48647
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Catholic Human Services? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Michigan

Current openings for nurses near Catholic Human Services. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (RN) - Home Based Primary Care (HBPC)
Veterans Health Administration · Iron Mountain, Michigan
Full-Time
Nurse-Patient Aligned Care Team Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Muskegon, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - ICU
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Browse All Michigan Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Michigan

Long-Term Care

Aerius Health Center

Riverview, MI 48193
7342361070
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allegan County Medical Care Facility

Allegan, MI 49010
2696732102
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ambassador, a Villa Center

Detroit, MI 48214
3138213525
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Argentine Care Center

Linden, MI 48451
8107359487
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bay Bluffs-Emmet County Medical Care Facility

Harbor Springs, MI 49740
2315262161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bellbrook

Rochester Hills, MI 48307
2486563239
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Catholic Human Services hiring nurses?

Catholic Human Services and other healthcare employers across Michigan post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Michigan nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Catholic Human Services located?

Catholic Human Services is located at 209 West 8th Street Madonna Hall, Mio, MI 48647.

What type of facility is Catholic Human Services?

Catholic Human Services is a Mental Health & Substance Use located in Mio, Michigan.

How do I find a nursing job near Catholic Human Services?

Explore nursing roles in Michigan on The RN Network job board, review Michigan nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Mio area.