Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center

Outpatient Surgery Bakersfield, California
Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center — Outpatient Surgery in Bakersfield, CA — nursing careers and openings

About Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center

Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center is a ambulatory surgical center located in Bakersfield, CA 93309. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address, Bakersfield, CA 93309
TypeOutpatient Surgery

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Post Graduate Mentorship Program (May 2027 start)
One Medical · Los Angeles, CA
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Post Graduate Mentorship Program (May 2027 start)
One Medical · Los Angeles, CA
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Community Based Outpatient Clinic-Victorville, CA)
Veterans Health Administration · Victorville, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse Special Procedures
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Pulmonary RN Care Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Assistant Nurse Manager-V2/Spinal Cord Injury
Veterans Health Administration · Long Beach, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Bakersfield

Dialysis

Davita Casa Del Rio Home Training

Bakersfield, CA 93312
(661) 387-6405
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Seven Oaks Dialysis

Bakersfield, CA 93311
(661) 664-5887
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita White Lane Dialysis

Bakersfield, CA 93309
(661) 396-7158
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fresenius Medical Care of Bakersfield

Bakersfield, CA 93311
(661) 664-0158
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Rosewood Health Facility

Bakersfield, CA 93309
(661) 834-0620
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Bakersfield Memorial Hospital

Bakersfield, CA 93301
(661) 327-1792
3/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center hiring nurses?

Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center located?

Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center is located at , Bakersfield, CA 93309.

What type of facility is Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center?

Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center is listed as Outpatient Surgery in The RN Network facility directory, located in Bakersfield, California.

How do I find a nursing job near Cbcc Pain Medicine and Surgery Center?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Bakersfield area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →