Champions Recovery Alternative Program

Substance Use / Addiction Hanford, California (559) 583-9300
Champions Recovery Alternative Program — Substance Use / Addiction in Hanford, CA — nursing careers and openings

About Champions Recovery Alternative Program

Champions Recovery Alternative Program is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 311 North Douty Street, Hanford, CA 93230. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Hanford community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Champions Recovery Alternative Program can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address311 North Douty Street, Hanford, CA 93230
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Champions Recovery Alternative Program? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near Champions Recovery Alternative Program. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Post Graduate Mentorship Program (May 2027 start)
One Medical · Los Angeles, CA
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Post Graduate Mentorship Program (May 2027 start)
One Medical · Los Angeles, CA
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Community Based Outpatient Clinic-Victorville, CA)
Veterans Health Administration · Victorville, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse Special Procedures
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Pulmonary RN Care Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Assistant Nurse Manager-V2/Spinal Cord Injury
Veterans Health Administration · Long Beach, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Hanford

Long-Term Care

Kings Healthcare & Wellness Center LP

Hanford, CA 93230
(559) 582-4414
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventist Health Hanford

Hanford, CA 93230
(559) 582-9000
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Brighton Post Acute

Hanford, CA 93230
(559) 582-9221
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Sequoia Dialysis

Hanford, CA 93230
(559) 587-0105
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Hanford Post Acute

Hanford, CA 93230
(559) 582-2871
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Hanford Dialysis

Hanford, CA 93230
(559) 582-5462
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Champions Recovery Alternative Program hiring nurses?

Champions Recovery Alternative Program and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Champions Recovery Alternative Program located?

Champions Recovery Alternative Program is located at 311 North Douty Street, Hanford, CA 93230.

What type of facility is Champions Recovery Alternative Program?

Champions Recovery Alternative Program is listed as Substance Use / Addiction in The RN Network facility directory, located in Hanford, California.

How do I find a nursing job near Champions Recovery Alternative Program?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Hanford area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →