Community Outreach Network Services

Mental Health & Substance Use Shelbyville, Indiana (317) 398-6605
Community Outreach Network Services — Mental Health & Substance Use in Shelbyville, IN — nursing careers and openings

About Community Outreach Network Services

Community Outreach Network Services is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 1 Howard Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Shelbyville community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Community Outreach Network Services can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address1 Howard Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Community Outreach Network Services? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Indiana

Current openings for nurses near Community Outreach Network Services. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse -Dialysis
Veterans Health Administration · Indianapolis, Indiana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse -PeriOperative
Veterans Health Administration · Indianapolis, Indiana
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner- General Surgery
Veterans Health Administration · Fort Wayne, Indiana
Full-Time
Browse All Indiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Shelbyville

Long-Term Care

Ashford Place Health Campus

Shelbyville, IN 46176
(317) 398-8422
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fresenius Medical Care Shelby County

Shelbyville, IN 46176
(317) 398-6695
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Major Hospital

Shelbyville, IN 46176
(317) 392-3211
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Especially Kidz Health & Rehab

Shelbyville, IN 46176
(317) 392-3287
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Usrc Mhp Dialysis

Shelbyville, IN 46176
(317) 395-2505
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Willows of Shelbyville

Shelbyville, IN 46176
(317) 398-9781
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Community Outreach Network Services hiring nurses?

Community Outreach Network Services and other healthcare employers across Indiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Indiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Community Outreach Network Services located?

Community Outreach Network Services is located at 1 Howard Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176.

What type of facility is Community Outreach Network Services?

Community Outreach Network Services is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Shelbyville, Indiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Community Outreach Network Services?

Explore nursing roles in Indiana on The RN Network job board, review Indiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Shelbyville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →