Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital

Acute Care Hospitals Watervliet, Michigan (269) 463-3111
24/7 Emergency Services Voluntary non-profit - Private

About Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital

Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital is a private non-profit acute care hospital located at 400 Medical Park Dr, Watervliet, MI 49098. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Watervliet community. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address400 Medical Park Dr, Watervliet, MI 49098
CountyBerrien
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Michigan

Current openings for nurses near Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - 5 Central Surgical PCU
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - 5 Central Surgical PCU
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Traveling Veteran Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Surgery Service Care Coordinator(Podiatry)
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Quality Assurance & Performance Improvement (QAPI)
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Referral Coordination Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Browse All Michigan Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Michigan

Long-Term Care

Aerius Health Center

Riverview, MI 48193
7342361070
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allegan County Medical Care Facility

Allegan, MI 49010
2696732102
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ambassador, a Villa Center

Detroit, MI 48214
3138213525
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Argentine Care Center

Linden, MI 48451
8107359487
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bay Bluffs-Emmet County Medical Care Facility

Harbor Springs, MI 49740
2315262161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bellbrook

Rochester Hills, MI 48307
2486563239
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital hiring nurses?

Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital and other healthcare employers across Michigan post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Michigan nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital located?

Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital is located at 400 Medical Park Dr, Watervliet, MI 49098 in Berrien County.

What type of facility is Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital?

Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital is a Acute Care Hospitals located in Watervliet, Michigan.

How do I find a nursing job near Corewell Health Watervliet Hospital?

Explore nursing roles in Michigan on The RN Network job board, review Michigan nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Watervliet area.