FMC - Oshtemo

Dialysis Kalamazoo, Michigan (269) 375-5815
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About FMC - Oshtemo

Fmc - Oshtemo is a outpatient dialysis center located at 6739 Seeco Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009. CMS has awarded Fmc - Oshtemo an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Kalamazoo area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fmc - Oshtemo can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address6739 Seeco Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
CountyKalamazoo
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at FMC - Oshtemo? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Michigan

Current openings for nurses near FMC - Oshtemo. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - 5 Central Surgical PCU
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - 5 Central Surgical PCU
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Traveling Veteran Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Surgery Service Care Coordinator(Podiatry)
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Quality Assurance & Performance Improvement (QAPI)
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Referral Coordination Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Battle Creek, Michigan
Full-Time
Browse All Michigan Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Michigan

Long-Term Care

Aerius Health Center

Riverview, MI 48193
7342361070
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allegan County Medical Care Facility

Allegan, MI 49010
2696732102
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ambassador, a Villa Center

Detroit, MI 48214
3138213525
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Argentine Care Center

Linden, MI 48451
8107359487
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bay Bluffs-Emmet County Medical Care Facility

Harbor Springs, MI 49740
2315262161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bellbrook

Rochester Hills, MI 48307
2486563239
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is FMC - Oshtemo hiring nurses?

FMC - Oshtemo and other healthcare employers across Michigan post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Michigan nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is FMC - Oshtemo's CMS quality rating?

FMC - Oshtemo has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is FMC - Oshtemo located?

FMC - Oshtemo is located at 6739 Seeco Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 in Kalamazoo County.

What type of facility is FMC - Oshtemo?

FMC - Oshtemo is a Dialysis located in Kalamazoo, Michigan.

How do I find a nursing job near FMC - Oshtemo?

Explore nursing roles in Michigan on The RN Network job board, review Michigan nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Kalamazoo area.