Fmcna - Plaquemine

Dialysis Plaquemine, Louisiana (225) 687-9100
Fmcna - Plaquemine — Dialysis in Plaquemine, LA — nursing careers and openings
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Fmcna - Plaquemine

Fmcna - Plaquemine is a outpatient dialysis center located at 24660 Plaza Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764. CMS has awarded Fmcna - Plaquemine an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Plaquemine area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fmcna - Plaquemine can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address24660 Plaza Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
CountyIberville
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Fmcna - Plaquemine? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Fmcna - Plaquemine. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Plaquemine

Long-Term Care

Landmark of Plaquemine

Plaquemine, LA 70764
(225) 385-4332
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Legacy Nursing and Rehabilitation of Plaquemine

Plaquemine, LA 70764
(225) 687-0240
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Capital Area Human Services

Plaquemine, LA 70764
(225) 907-2218
Behavioral Health

Iberville Parish Substance Abuse Ctr

Plaquemine, LA 70764
(225) 687-5889
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge General Medical Center, SNF

Baton Rouge, LA 70806
(225) 387-7161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge Health Care Center

Baton Rouge, LA 70811
(225) 774-2141
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Fmcna - Plaquemine hiring nurses?

Fmcna - Plaquemine and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Fmcna - Plaquemine's CMS quality rating?

Fmcna - Plaquemine has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Fmcna - Plaquemine located?

Fmcna - Plaquemine is located at 24660 Plaza Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764 in Iberville County.

What type of facility is Fmcna - Plaquemine?

Fmcna - Plaquemine is listed as Dialysis in The RN Network facility directory, located in Plaquemine, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Fmcna - Plaquemine?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Plaquemine area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →