Fort Loudoun Medical Center

Acute Care Hospitals Lenoir City, Tennessee (865) 271-6000
Fort Loudoun Medical Center — Acute Care Hospitals in Lenoir City, TN — nursing careers and openings
4/5
4/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Voluntary non-profit - Other

About Fort Loudoun Medical Center

Fort Loudoun Medical Center is a non-profit acute care hospital located at 550 Fort Loudon Medical Center Dr, Lenoir City, TN 37772. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Lenoir City community. CMS has awarded Fort Loudoun Medical Center an overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fort Loudoun Medical Center can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address550 Fort Loudon Medical Center Dr, Lenoir City, TN 37772
CountyLoudon
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Other
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Fort Loudoun Medical Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Tennessee

Current openings for nurses near Fort Loudoun Medical Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse-Emergency Department (ED)
Veterans Health Administration · Johnson City, Tennessee
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Campbell, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · Norene, Wilson County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · White House, Robertson County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · Hendersonville, Sumner County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · Mount Juliet, Wilson County
Full-Time
Browse All Tennessee Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Lenoir City

Dialysis

FMC Loudon Dialysis

Lenoir City, TN 37772
(865) 986-5257
3/5 CMS Rating
Outpatient Surgery

Eye Surgery Center of Lenoir City LLC

Lenoir City, TN 37772
Behavioral Health

River Valley Health

Lenoir City, TN 37772
(865) 986-8082
Long-Term Care

Abundant Christian Living Community Rehabilitation

Johnson City, TN 37601
(423) 928-3168
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allen Morgan Health and Rehabilitation Center

Memphis, TN 38111
(901) 325-4003
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Asbury Place Kingsport

Kingsport, TN 37660
(423) 849-0500
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Fort Loudoun Medical Center hiring nurses?

Fort Loudoun Medical Center and other healthcare employers across Tennessee post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Tennessee nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Fort Loudoun Medical Center's CMS quality rating?

Fort Loudoun Medical Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Fort Loudoun Medical Center located?

Fort Loudoun Medical Center is located at 550 Fort Loudon Medical Center Dr, Lenoir City, TN 37772 in Loudon County.

What type of facility is Fort Loudoun Medical Center?

Fort Loudoun Medical Center is listed as Acute Care Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Lenoir City, Tennessee.

How do I find a nursing job near Fort Loudoun Medical Center?

Explore nursing roles in Tennessee on The RN Network job board, review Tennessee nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Lenoir City area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →