Gila River Dialysis East

Dialysis Sacaton, Arizona (602) 271-7900
Gila River Dialysis East — Dialysis in Sacaton, AZ — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Gila River Dialysis East

Gila River Dialysis East is a outpatient dialysis center located at 565 W Seed Farm Rd, Sacaton, AZ 85147. CMS has awarded Gila River Dialysis East an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Sacaton area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Gila River Dialysis East can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address565 W Seed Farm Rd, Sacaton, AZ 85147
CountyPinal
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Gila River Dialysis East? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Arizona

Current openings for nurses near Gila River Dialysis East. New roles are posted regularly.

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Adults Only) - Sign-On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Scottsdale, AZ
Full-Time
Primary Care Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Adults Only) - Sign-On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Phoenix, AZ
Full-Time
Virtual Nurse Practitioner - AZ CA CO WA Licensed
One Medical · Phoenix, AZ
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Geriatrics & Extended Care
Veterans Health Administration · Prescott, Arizona
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Ancillary Care Float
Veterans Health Administration · Phoenix, Arizona
Full-Time
Browse All Arizona Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Sacaton

Long-Term Care

Caring House

Sacaton, AZ 85147
(520) 562-7400
3/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Desert Visions Rtc

Sacaton, AZ 85147
(888) 431-4096
Hospital

Huhu Kam Memorial Hospital

Sacaton, AZ 85147
(520) 562-3321
Long-Term Care

Acacia Health Center

Phoenix, AZ 85050
(480) 384-5600
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advance Health Care of Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ 85258
(480) 214-4200
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Glendale

Glendale, AZ 85306
(602) 732-3400
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Gila River Dialysis East hiring nurses?

Gila River Dialysis East and other healthcare employers across Arizona post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Arizona nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Gila River Dialysis East's CMS quality rating?

Gila River Dialysis East has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Gila River Dialysis East located?

Gila River Dialysis East is located at 565 W Seed Farm Rd, Sacaton, AZ 85147 in Pinal County.

What type of facility is Gila River Dialysis East?

Gila River Dialysis East is listed as Dialysis in The RN Network facility directory, located in Sacaton, Arizona.

How do I find a nursing job near Gila River Dialysis East?

Explore nursing roles in Arizona on The RN Network job board, review Arizona nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Sacaton area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →