Hope Valley Inc

Substance Use / Addiction Dobson, North Carolina (336) 386-8511
Hope Valley Inc — Substance Use / Addiction in Dobson, NC — nursing careers and openings

About Hope Valley Inc

Hope Valley Inc is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 105 County Home Road P.O. Box 467, Dobson, NC 27017. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Dobson community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Hope Valley Inc can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address105 County Home Road P.O. Box 467, Dobson, NC 27017
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Hope Valley Inc? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in North Carolina

Current openings for nurses near Hope Valley Inc. New roles are posted regularly.

SUPERVISORY NURSE (INPATIENT CLINICAL/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Full-Time
Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Asheville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (NP) Podiatry
Veterans Health Administration · Salisbury, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE
Department of War Education Activity · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Veterans Affairs Surgery Quality Improvement Program Quality Consultant (VASQIP)
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE (Intensive Care Unit)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Browse All North Carolina Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Dobson

Behavioral Health

Integrated Care of Greater Hickory

Dobson, NC 27017
828-322-5915 x130
Long-Term Care

Abernathy Laurels

Newton, NC 28658
(828) 464-8260
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Hendersonville

Hendersonville, NC 28792
(828) 684-8501
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alpine Health and Rehabilitation of Asheboro

Asheboro, NC 27203
(336) 629-1447
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anson Health and Rehabilitation

Wadesboro, NC 28170
(704) 695-3301
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ashton Health and Rehabilitation

Mcleansville, NC 27301
(336) 698-0045
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Hope Valley Inc hiring nurses?

Hope Valley Inc and other healthcare employers across North Carolina post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current North Carolina nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Hope Valley Inc located?

Hope Valley Inc is located at 105 County Home Road P.O. Box 467, Dobson, NC 27017.

What type of facility is Hope Valley Inc?

Hope Valley Inc is listed as Substance Use / Addiction in The RN Network facility directory, located in Dobson, North Carolina.

How do I find a nursing job near Hope Valley Inc?

Explore nursing roles in North Carolina on The RN Network job board, review North Carolina nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Dobson area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →