Jeremiah Recovery House Inc

Substance Use / Addiction Berryville, Arkansas (479) 244-8372
Jeremiah Recovery House Inc — Substance Use / Addiction in Berryville, AR — nursing careers and openings

About Jeremiah Recovery House Inc

Jeremiah Recovery House Inc is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 801 West Trimble Avenue, Berryville, AR 72616. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Berryville community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Jeremiah Recovery House Inc can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address801 West Trimble Avenue, Berryville, AR 72616
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Jeremiah Recovery House Inc? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Arkansas

Current openings for nurses near Jeremiah Recovery House Inc. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (Nurse Manager) - Home Based Primary Care Services
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, Arkansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Colorectal Cancer Screening Clinical Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, Arkansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs Rehabilitation Hospital, a partner of Encompass Health · Oaklawn, Garland County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
CHI St. Vincent Sherwood Rehabilitation Hospital, a partner of Encompass Health · Hot Springs Village, Garland County
Full-Time
Browse All Arkansas Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Berryville

Long-Term Care

The Blossoms at Berryville Rehab & Nursing Center

Berryville, AR 72616
(870) 423-6966
3/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Arisa Health Inc

Berryville, AR 72616
(870) 423-2758
Hospital

Mercy Hospital Berryville

Berryville, AR 72616
(870) 423-3355
Long-Term Care

Amberwood Health and Rehabilitation

Benton, AR 72015
(501) 778-5401
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arkansas Health Center

Benton, AR 72015
(501) 860-0500
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arkansas State Veterans Home at North Little Rock

North Little Rock, AR 72114
(501) 683-2382
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Jeremiah Recovery House Inc hiring nurses?

Jeremiah Recovery House Inc and other healthcare employers across Arkansas post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Arkansas nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Jeremiah Recovery House Inc located?

Jeremiah Recovery House Inc is located at 801 West Trimble Avenue, Berryville, AR 72616.

What type of facility is Jeremiah Recovery House Inc?

Jeremiah Recovery House Inc is listed as Substance Use / Addiction in The RN Network facility directory, located in Berryville, Arkansas.

How do I find a nursing job near Jeremiah Recovery House Inc?

Explore nursing roles in Arkansas on The RN Network job board, review Arkansas nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Berryville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →