Keokuk County Health Center

Critical Access Hospitals Sigourney, Iowa (641) 622-2720
Keokuk County Health Center — Critical Access Hospitals in Sigourney, IA — nursing careers and openings
24/7 Emergency Services Government - Hospital District or Authority

About Keokuk County Health Center

Keokuk County Health Center is a public hospital-district critical access hospital located at 23019 Highway 149, Sigourney, IA 52591. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Sigourney community. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Keokuk County Health Center can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address23019 Highway 149, Sigourney, IA 52591
CountyKeokuk
TypeCritical Access Hospitals
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital District or Authority
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Keokuk County Health Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Iowa

Current openings for nurses near Keokuk County Health Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Pain Case Management
Veterans Health Administration · Iowa City, Iowa
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Post Anesthesia Care (PACU)
Veterans Health Administration · Iowa City, Iowa
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Wound Care
Veterans Health Administration · Des Moines, Iowa
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Inpatient Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Des Moines, Iowa
Full-Time
Browse All Iowa Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Sigourney

Long-Term Care

Manor House Care Center

Sigourney, IA 52591
(641) 622-2142
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Stone Cottage Care Center

Sigourney, IA 52591
(641) 622-2971
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

River Hills Community Health Ctr

Sigourney, IA 52591
(641) 683-5773
Behavioral Health

Southern Iowa Economic Dev Association

Sigourney, IA 52591
(641) 683-6747
Long-Term Care

Accura Healthcare of Bancroft

Bancroft, IA 50517
(515) 885-2463
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Algona Manor Care Center

Algona, IA 50511
(515) 295-3505
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Keokuk County Health Center hiring nurses?

Keokuk County Health Center and other healthcare employers across Iowa post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Iowa nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Keokuk County Health Center located?

Keokuk County Health Center is located at 23019 Highway 149, Sigourney, IA 52591 in Keokuk County.

What type of facility is Keokuk County Health Center?

Keokuk County Health Center is listed as Critical Access Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Sigourney, Iowa.

How do I find a nursing job near Keokuk County Health Center?

Explore nursing roles in Iowa on The RN Network job board, review Iowa nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Sigourney area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →