Northern Montana Care Center

Long-Term Care Havre, Montana 4062621900
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Northern Montana Care Center

Northern Montana Care Center is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 24 13th St, Havre, MT 59501. It is certified for 135 beds. CMS has awarded Northern Montana Care Center an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Northern Montana Care Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address24 13th St, Havre, MT 59501
CountyHill
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Northern Montana Care Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Montana

Current openings for nurses near Northern Montana Care Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (ICU)
Veterans Health Administration · Fort Harrison, Montana
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner (Home Based Primary Care)
Veterans Health Administration · Fort Harrison, Montana
Full-Time
Nurse (Mental Health Care Facilitator)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Malmstrom AFB, Montana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation)
Veterans Health Administration · Billings, Montana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Outpatient Primary Care (PACT)
Veterans Health Administration · Kalispell, Montana
Full-Time
Nurse (Community Health)
Indian Health Service · Browning, Montana
Full-Time
Browse All Montana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Montana

Long-Term Care

Benefis Senior Services - Grandview

Great Falls, MT 59405
4067716200
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Clark Fork Valley Nursing Home

Plains, MT 59859
4068264800
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Community Hospital of Anaconda

Anaconda, MT 59711
(406) 563-8500
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Crest Nursing Home

Butte, MT 59701
4064947035
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

DCI Frontier

Miles City, MT 59301
(406) 233-4312
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Holy Rosary Hospital

Miles City, MT 59301
(406) 233-2600
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Northern Montana Care Center hiring nurses?

Northern Montana Care Center and other healthcare employers across Montana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Montana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Northern Montana Care Center's CMS quality rating?

Northern Montana Care Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Northern Montana Care Center located?

Northern Montana Care Center is located at 24 13th St, Havre, MT 59501 in Hill County.

What type of facility is Northern Montana Care Center?

Northern Montana Care Center is a Long-Term Care located in Havre, Montana.

How do I find a nursing job near Northern Montana Care Center?

Explore nursing roles in Montana on The RN Network job board, review Montana nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Havre area.