Onyx Care of Winnfield

Long-Term Care Winnfield, Louisiana (318) 628-3533
Onyx Care of Winnfield — Long-Term Care in Winnfield, LA — nursing careers and openings
1/5
1/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Onyx Care of Winnfield

Onyx Care of Winnfield is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 915 1st Street, Winnfield, LA 71483. It is certified for 124 beds. CMS has awarded Onyx Care of Winnfield an overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Onyx Care of Winnfield can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address915 1st Street, Winnfield, LA 71483
CountyWinn
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Onyx Care of Winnfield? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Onyx Care of Winnfield. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Winnfield

Long-Term Care

Autumn Leaves Nursing & Rehab Center, LLC

Winnfield, LA 71483
(318) 628-4152
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fmcna - Winnfield

Winnfield, LA 71483
(318) 648-1222
3/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Mount Grace Teen Challenge for Women

Winnfield, LA 71483
(318) 648-1100
Hospital

Winn Parish Medical Center

Winnfield, LA 71483
(318) 648-3000
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge General Medical Center, SNF

Baton Rouge, LA 70806
(225) 387-7161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge Health Care Center

Baton Rouge, LA 70811
(225) 774-2141
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Onyx Care of Winnfield hiring nurses?

Onyx Care of Winnfield and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Onyx Care of Winnfield's CMS quality rating?

Onyx Care of Winnfield has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Onyx Care of Winnfield located?

Onyx Care of Winnfield is located at 915 1st Street, Winnfield, LA 71483 in Winn County.

What type of facility is Onyx Care of Winnfield?

Onyx Care of Winnfield is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Winnfield, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Onyx Care of Winnfield?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Winnfield area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →