Pathway Healthcare Laurel

Mental Health & Substance Use Laurel, Mississippi (601) 651-3015
Pathway Healthcare Laurel — Mental Health & Substance Use in Laurel, MS — nursing careers and openings

About Pathway Healthcare Laurel

Pathway Healthcare Laurel is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 5 Dunbar Street, Laurel, MS 39440. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Laurel community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Pathway Healthcare Laurel can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address5 Dunbar Street, Laurel, MS 39440
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Pathway Healthcare Laurel? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Mississippi

Current openings for nurses near Pathway Healthcare Laurel. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Biloxi, Mississippi
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Fulton, Itawamba County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Falkner, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Earlygrove, Marshall County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Chalybeate, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Kendrick, Alcorn County
Full-Time
Browse All Mississippi Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Laurel

Long-Term Care

Care Center of Laurel

Laurel, MS 39440
(601) 649-8006
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Laurel Dialysis

Laurel, MS 39440
(601) 425-1853
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Comfort Care Nursing Center

Laurel, MS 39440
(601) 422-0022
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Laurelwood Community Living Center

Laurel, MS 39440
(601) 425-3191
1/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

South Central Reg Med Ctr

Laurel, MS 39440
(601) 426-4000
1/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pathway Healthcare Laurel hiring nurses?

Pathway Healthcare Laurel and other healthcare employers across Mississippi post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Mississippi nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Pathway Healthcare Laurel located?

Pathway Healthcare Laurel is located at 5 Dunbar Street, Laurel, MS 39440.

What type of facility is Pathway Healthcare Laurel?

Pathway Healthcare Laurel is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Laurel, Mississippi.

How do I find a nursing job near Pathway Healthcare Laurel?

Explore nursing roles in Mississippi on The RN Network job board, review Mississippi nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Laurel area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →