Samaritan Behavioral Center

Mental Health Detroit, Michigan (313) 344-7730 Nursing in Detroit
Samaritan Behavioral Center — Mental Health in Detroit, MI — nursing careers and openings

About Samaritan Behavioral Center

Samaritan Behavioral Center is a mental health treatment facility located at 5555 Connor Street 3rd Floor North, Detroit, MI 48213. It provides mental health treatment services to the Detroit community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Samaritan Behavioral Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address5555 Connor Street 3rd Floor North, Detroit, MI 48213
TypeMental Health

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Samaritan Behavioral Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Nursing in Detroit

$97,280
Median RN pay in this metro

See pay by role, cost of living, top hospitals and current openings across the Detroit market.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs near Detroit

Current openings for nurses near Samaritan Behavioral Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse- Outpatient
Veterans Health Administration · Detroit, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Specialty Care
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Outpatient Registered Nurse- Specialty Care
Veterans Health Administration · Wyoming, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Progressive Care
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Toledo · Tecumseh, Lenawee County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Toledo · Dundee, Monroe County
Full-Time
Browse All Michigan Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Detroit

Long-Term Care

Ambassador, a Villa Center

Detroit, MI 48214
(313) 821-3525
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Detroit (john D. Dingell) VA Medical Center

Detroit, MI 48201
(313) 576-1000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Hamilton Nursing Home

Detroit, MI 48207
(313) 921-1580
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Oakpointe Senior Care and Rehab Center

Detroit, MI 48235
(313) 864-8481
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Qualicare Nursing Home

Detroit, MI 48207
(313) 925-6655
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

West Oaks Senior Care & Rehab Center

Detroit, MI 48219
(313) 255-6450
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Samaritan Behavioral Center hiring nurses?

Samaritan Behavioral Center and other healthcare employers across Michigan post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Michigan nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Samaritan Behavioral Center located?

Samaritan Behavioral Center is located at 5555 Connor Street 3rd Floor North, Detroit, MI 48213.

What type of facility is Samaritan Behavioral Center?

Samaritan Behavioral Center is listed as Mental Health in The RN Network facility directory, located in Detroit, Michigan.

How do I find a nursing job near Samaritan Behavioral Center?

Explore nursing roles in Michigan on The RN Network job board, review Michigan nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Detroit area can find you. The Nursing in Detroit guide covers local pay, cost of living and top hospitals.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →