Schuyler County Mental

Mental Health & Substance Use Rushville, Illinois (217) 322-4373
Schuyler County Mental — Mental Health & Substance Use in Rushville, IL — nursing careers and openings

About Schuyler County Mental

Schuyler County Mental is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 127 South Liberty Street, Rushville, IL 62681. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Rushville community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Schuyler County Mental can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address127 South Liberty Street, Rushville, IL 62681
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Schuyler County Mental? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Illinois

Current openings for nurses near Schuyler County Mental. New roles are posted regularly.

Virtual Family Nurse Practitioner - IL Licensed
One Medical · Chicago, IL
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Renal Post Transplant Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Hines, Illinois
Full-Time
Nurse PACT
Veterans Health Administration · Marion, Illinois
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Domiciliary Mental Health RRTP
Veterans Health Administration · Danville, Illinois
Full-Time
Clinical Residency Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Marion, Illinois
Full-Time
Emergency Department Registered Nurse - Night Shift
Veterans Health Administration · Hines, Illinois
Full-Time
Browse All Illinois Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Rushville

Dialysis

Davita Rushville Dialysis

Rushville, IL 62681
(217) 322-2652
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Rushville Nursing & Rehab Ctr

Rushville, IL 62681
(217) 322-3201
1/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Sarah D Culbertson Memorial Hospital

Rushville, IL 62681
(217) 322-4321
Long-Term Care

Addolorata Villa

Wheeling, IL 60090
(847) 537-2900
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital

Barrington, IL 60010
(847) 381-9600
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Estates of Evanston

Evanston, IL 60201
(847) 328-6000
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Schuyler County Mental hiring nurses?

Schuyler County Mental and other healthcare employers across Illinois post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Illinois nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Schuyler County Mental located?

Schuyler County Mental is located at 127 South Liberty Street, Rushville, IL 62681.

What type of facility is Schuyler County Mental?

Schuyler County Mental is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Rushville, Illinois.

How do I find a nursing job near Schuyler County Mental?

Explore nursing roles in Illinois on The RN Network job board, review Illinois nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Rushville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →