SHC Oakland Waterfront

Dialysis Oakland, California (510) 433-8340
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About SHC Oakland Waterfront

Shc Oakland Waterfront is a outpatient dialysis center located at 255 2nd Street, Oakland, CA 94607. CMS has awarded Shc Oakland Waterfront an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Oakland area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Shc Oakland Waterfront can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address255 2nd Street, Oakland, CA 94607
CountyAlameda
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at SHC Oakland Waterfront? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near SHC Oakland Waterfront. New roles are posted regularly.

Advanced Practice Nurse RPD (Residency Program Director)
Veterans Health Administration · Mather AFB, California
Full-Time
Nurse (RMD Coordinator)
Veterans Health Administration · Palo Alto, California
Full-Time
Assistant Nurse Manager (Supervisory)
Veterans Health Administration · Palo Alto, California
Full-Time
Nursing Officer of the Day
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Primary Care Mental Health Integration Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner) - Surgical Service
Veterans Health Administration · Palo Alto, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in California

Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Sacramento

Sacramento, CA 95815
9167586300
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventist Health Howard Memorial

Willits, CA 95490
(707) 456-3031
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Adventist Health Sonora - D/P SNF

Sonora, CA 95370
2095363779
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF

San Leandro, CA 94578
5108954279
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Terrace Convalescent Hospital

Los Angeles, CA 90006
2133828461
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Alta Bates Summit Medical Center

Oakland, CA 94609
(510) 655-4000
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SHC Oakland Waterfront hiring nurses?

SHC Oakland Waterfront and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is SHC Oakland Waterfront's CMS quality rating?

SHC Oakland Waterfront has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is SHC Oakland Waterfront located?

SHC Oakland Waterfront is located at 255 2nd Street, Oakland, CA 94607 in Alameda County.

What type of facility is SHC Oakland Waterfront?

SHC Oakland Waterfront is a Dialysis located in Oakland, California.

How do I find a nursing job near SHC Oakland Waterfront?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Oakland area.