St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center

Long-Term Care Saint Peters, Missouri (636) 441-2750
St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center — Long-Term Care in Saint Peters, MO — nursing careers and openings
1/5
1/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center

St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 230 Spencer Road, Saint Peters, MO 63376. It is certified for 96 beds. CMS has awarded St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center an overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address230 Spencer Road, Saint Peters, MO 63376
CountySt. Charles
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Missouri

Current openings for nurses near St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Columbia, Missouri
Full-Time
Nurse Chief Quality Management
Veterans Health Administration · Poplar Bluff, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Supervisory Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Columbia, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Clinical Nurse Leader/Accreditation Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - PACT
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - PACT
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Browse All Missouri Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Saint Peters

Hospital

Barnes-Jewish St Peters Hospital

Saint Peters, MO 63376
(636) 916-9000
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita St. Peters Dialysis

Saint Peters, MO 63376
(636) 441-6070
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Mcclay Senior Care

Saint Peters, MO 63376
(636) 244-3323
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Saint Charles County Dialysis

Saint Peters, MO 63376
(636) 970-3730
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

St Peters Post Acute

Saint Peters, MO 63376
(636) 922-7600
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Brightli

Saint Peters, MO 63376
(636) 332-5835

Frequently Asked Questions

Is St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center hiring nurses?

St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center and other healthcare employers across Missouri post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Missouri nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center's CMS quality rating?

St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center located?

St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center is located at 230 Spencer Road, Saint Peters, MO 63376 in St. Charles County.

What type of facility is St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center?

St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Saint Peters, Missouri.

How do I find a nursing job near St Peters Rehab and Healthcare Center?

Explore nursing roles in Missouri on The RN Network job board, review Missouri nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Saint Peters area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →