Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center

Long-Term Care Kernersville, North Carolina (336) 515-3000
Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center — Long-Term Care in Kernersville, NC — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center

Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 485 Veterans Way, Kernersville, NC 27284. It is certified for 138 beds. CMS has awarded Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address485 Veterans Way, Kernersville, NC 27284
CountyForsyth
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in North Carolina

Current openings for nurses near Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center. New roles are posted regularly.

SUPERVISORY NURSE (INPATIENT CLINICAL/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Full-Time
Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Asheville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (NP) Podiatry
Veterans Health Administration · Salisbury, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE
Department of War Education Activity · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Veterans Affairs Surgery Quality Improvement Program Quality Consultant (VASQIP)
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE (Intensive Care Unit)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Browse All North Carolina Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Kernersville

Long-Term Care

North Carolina State Veterans Home Kernersville

Kernersville, NC 27284
(743) 209-3042
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Piney Grove Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

Kernersville, NC 27284
(336) 996-4038
3/5 CMS Rating
Outpatient Surgery

Digestive Health Specialists Pa

Kernersville, NC 27284
Behavioral Health

Kernersville VA Healthcare Center

Kernersville, NC 27284
(336) 515-5000
Outpatient Surgery

Novant Health Kernersville Outpatient Surgery

Kernersville, NC 27284

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center hiring nurses?

Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center and other healthcare employers across North Carolina post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current North Carolina nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center's CMS quality rating?

Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center located?

Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center is located at 485 Veterans Way, Kernersville, NC 27284 in Forsyth County.

What type of facility is Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center?

Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Kernersville, North Carolina.

How do I find a nursing job near Summerstone Health and Rehabilitation Center?

Explore nursing roles in North Carolina on The RN Network job board, review North Carolina nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Kernersville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →