VCU Medical Center

Dialysis Richmond, Virginia (804) 828-9224 Nursing in Richmond
VCU Medical Center — Dialysis in Richmond, VA — nursing careers and openings

About VCU Medical Center

VCU Medical Center is a outpatient dialysis center located at Renal Dialysis Unit 1250 E. Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23298. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Richmond area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at VCU Medical Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

AddressRenal Dialysis Unit 1250 E. Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23298
CountyRichmond City
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at VCU Medical Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Nursing in Richmond

$93,580
Median RN pay in this metro

See pay by role, cost of living, top hospitals and current openings across the Richmond market.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs near Richmond

Current openings for nurses near VCU Medical Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Associate Director for Patient Care Service (ADPCS)
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
New Graduate Registered Nurse- Transition to Practice (TTP)
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Living Center (1P)
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Assistant Nurse Manager - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Part Time Consultation-Liaison Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
firsthand · Richmond, VA
Part-Time
Consultation-Liaison Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
firsthand · Richmond, VA
Full-Time
Browse All Virginia Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Richmond

Hospital

Bon Secours St Marys Hospital

Richmond, VA 23226
(804) 285-2011
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Richmond VA Medical Center

Richmond, VA 23249
(804) 675-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

VCU Health Children'S Services at Brook Road

Richmond, VA 23220
(804) 321-7474
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Westminster-Canterbury of Richmond

Richmond, VA 23227
(804) 264-6000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Cjw Medical Center

Richmond, VA 23225
(804) 483-0000
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Henrico Doctors' Hospital

Richmond, VA 23229
(804) 289-4500
4/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is VCU Medical Center hiring nurses?

VCU Medical Center and other healthcare employers across Virginia post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Virginia nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is VCU Medical Center located?

VCU Medical Center is located at Renal Dialysis Unit 1250 E. Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23298 in Richmond City County.

What type of facility is VCU Medical Center?

VCU Medical Center is listed as Dialysis in The RN Network facility directory, located in Richmond, Virginia.

How do I find a nursing job near VCU Medical Center?

Explore nursing roles in Virginia on The RN Network job board, review Virginia nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Richmond area can find you. The Nursing in Richmond guide covers local pay, cost of living and top hospitals.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →