We Care Foundation

Substance Use / Addiction Las Vegas, Nevada 702-369-0613

About We Care Foundation

We Care Foundation is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 2216 South 6th Street, Las Vegas, NV 89104. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Las Vegas community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at We Care Foundation can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address2216 South 6th Street, Las Vegas, NV 89104
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at We Care Foundation? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Nevada

Current openings for nurses near We Care Foundation. New roles are posted regularly.

Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Las Vegas, Nevada
Full-Time
Women's Health PACT Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Reno, Nevada
Full-Time
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Veterans Health Administration · Reno, Nevada
Full-Time
Inpatient Staff Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Reno, Nevada
Full-Time
Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Laughlin, Nevada
Full-Time
Clinical Nurse Leader
Veterans Health Administration · Reno, Nevada
Full-Time
Browse All Nevada Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Nevada

Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Henderson

Las Vegas, NV 89183
7027906300
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV 89118
7029676100
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Paradise

Las Vegas, NV 89121
7027906400
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Reno

Reno, NV 89502
7754707200
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Summerlin

Las Vegas, NV 89128
7025469609
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Boulder City Hospital SNF

Boulder City, NV 89005
7022934111
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is We Care Foundation hiring nurses?

We Care Foundation and other healthcare employers across Nevada post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Nevada nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is We Care Foundation located?

We Care Foundation is located at 2216 South 6th Street, Las Vegas, NV 89104.

What type of facility is We Care Foundation?

We Care Foundation is a Substance Use / Addiction located in Las Vegas, Nevada.

How do I find a nursing job near We Care Foundation?

Explore nursing roles in Nevada on The RN Network job board, review Nevada nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Las Vegas area.