Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community

Long-Term Care Greensboro, North Carolina (336) 299-0031
Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community — Long-Term Care in Greensboro, NC — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community

Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 700 South Holden Road, Greensboro, NC 27407. It is certified for 60 beds. CMS has awarded Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address700 South Holden Road, Greensboro, NC 27407
CountyGuilford
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in North Carolina

Current openings for nurses near Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community. New roles are posted regularly.

Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Asheville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (NP) Podiatry
Veterans Health Administration · Salisbury, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Veterans Affairs Surgery Quality Improvement Program Quality Consultant (VASQIP)
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE
Department of War Education Activity · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE (Intensive Care Unit)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Tidelands Health Rehabilitation Hospital, an affiliate of Encompass Health · Sunset Beach, Brunswick County
Full-Time
Browse All North Carolina Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Greensboro

Long-Term Care

Friends Homes at Guilford

Greensboro, NC 27410
(336) 292-8187
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Maple Grove Health and Rehabilitation Center

Greensboro, NC 27406
(336) 230-0534
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Camden Health and Rehabilitation

Greensboro, NC 27407
(336) 852-9700
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

FMC - BMA of South Greensboro Inc

Greensboro, NC 27406
(336) 271-8178
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

FMC - Greensboro Kidney Center

Greensboro, NC 27405
(336) 375-1400
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

FMC BMA Northwest Greensboro Kidney Center

Greensboro, NC 27410
(336) 664-6869
3/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community hiring nurses?

Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community and other healthcare employers across North Carolina post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current North Carolina nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community's CMS quality rating?

Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community located?

Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community is located at 700 South Holden Road, Greensboro, NC 27407 in Guilford County.

What type of facility is Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community?

Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Greensboro, North Carolina.

How do I find a nursing job near Whitestone a Masonic and Eastern Star Community?

Explore nursing roles in North Carolina on The RN Network job board, review North Carolina nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Greensboro area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →