Glenn County Health and Human Services

Mental Health & Substance Use Orland, California (530) 865-6459
Glenn County Health and Human Services — Mental Health & Substance Use in Orland, CA — nursing careers and openings

About Glenn County Health and Human Services

Glenn County Health and Human Services is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 1187 East South Street, Orland, CA 95963. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Orland community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Glenn County Health and Human Services can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address1187 East South Street, Orland, CA 95963
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Glenn County Health and Human Services? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near Glenn County Health and Human Services. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Clinical/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Irwin, California
Full-Time
Primary Care Nurse Practitioner (Eureka VA Outpatient Clinic)
Veterans Health Administration · Eureka, California
Full-Time
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist-Intermittent
Veterans Health Administration · San Francisco, California
Full-Time
Supervisory Assistant Nurse Manager (Home Telehealth)
Veterans Health Administration · Menlo Park, California
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Anesthetist)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Naval Medical Center, San Diego, California
Full-Time
Nurse (Inpatient Clinical/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Irwin, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Orland

Behavioral Health

Ampla Health Orland

Orland, CA 95963
(530) 865-5544
Behavioral Health

County of Glenn

Orland, CA 95963
(530) 865-6106
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Sacramento

Sacramento, CA 95815
(916) 758-6300
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventist Health Howard Memorial

Willits, CA 95490
(707) 456-3031
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Adventist Health Sonora - D/P SNF

Sonora, CA 95370
(209) 536-3779
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF

San Leandro, CA 94578
(510) 895-4279
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Glenn County Health and Human Services hiring nurses?

Glenn County Health and Human Services and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Glenn County Health and Human Services located?

Glenn County Health and Human Services is located at 1187 East South Street, Orland, CA 95963.

What type of facility is Glenn County Health and Human Services?

Glenn County Health and Human Services is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Orland, California.

How do I find a nursing job near Glenn County Health and Human Services?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Orland area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →