North Valley Nursing Center

Long-Term Care Tujunga, California 8183521454
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About North Valley Nursing Center

North Valley Nursing Center is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 7660 Wyngate St, Tujunga, CA 91042. It is certified for 92 beds. CMS has awarded North Valley Nursing Center an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at North Valley Nursing Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address7660 Wyngate St, Tujunga, CA 91042
CountyLos Angeles
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at North Valley Nursing Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near North Valley Nursing Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Advanced Practice Nurse RPD (Residency Program Director)
Veterans Health Administration · Mather AFB, California
Full-Time
Nurse (RMD Coordinator)
Veterans Health Administration · Palo Alto, California
Full-Time
Assistant Nurse Manager (Supervisory)
Veterans Health Administration · Palo Alto, California
Full-Time
Nursing Officer of the Day
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Primary Care Mental Health Integration Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner) - Surgical Service
Veterans Health Administration · Palo Alto, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in California

Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Sacramento

Sacramento, CA 95815
9167586300
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventist Health Howard Memorial

Willits, CA 95490
(707) 456-3031
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Adventist Health Sonora - D/P SNF

Sonora, CA 95370
2095363779
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF

San Leandro, CA 94578
5108954279
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Terrace Convalescent Hospital

Los Angeles, CA 90006
2133828461
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Alta Bates Summit Medical Center

Oakland, CA 94609
(510) 655-4000
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is North Valley Nursing Center hiring nurses?

North Valley Nursing Center and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is North Valley Nursing Center's CMS quality rating?

North Valley Nursing Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is North Valley Nursing Center located?

North Valley Nursing Center is located at 7660 Wyngate St, Tujunga, CA 91042 in Los Angeles County.

What type of facility is North Valley Nursing Center?

North Valley Nursing Center is a Long-Term Care located in Tujunga, California.

How do I find a nursing job near North Valley Nursing Center?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Tujunga area.