Panola Medical Center

Rural Emergency Hospital Batesville, Mississippi (662) 563-5611
Panola Medical Center — Rural Emergency Hospital in Batesville, MS — nursing careers and openings
24/7 Emergency Services Proprietary

About Panola Medical Center

Panola Medical Center is a privately owned hospital located at 303 Medical Center Drive, Batesville, MS 38606. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Batesville community. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Panola Medical Center can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address303 Medical Center Drive, Batesville, MS 38606
CountyPanola
TypeRural Emergency Hospital
OwnershipProprietary
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Panola Medical Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Mississippi

Current openings for nurses near Panola Medical Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Fulton, Itawamba County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Falkner, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Earlygrove, Marshall County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Chalybeate, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Camphill, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Kendrick, Alcorn County
Full-Time
Browse All Mississippi Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Batesville

Long-Term Care

Diversicare of Batesville

Batesville, MS 38606
(662) 563-5636
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ashland Health and Rehabilitation

Ashland, MS 38603
(662) 224-6196
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Newton

Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-6601
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Petal

Petal, MS 39465
(601) 544-7441
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Carrington, LLC D/B/A the Carrington

Starkville, MS 39759
(662) 323-2202
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Carthage Senior Care

Carthage, MS 39051
(601) 267-1352
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Panola Medical Center hiring nurses?

Panola Medical Center and other healthcare employers across Mississippi post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Mississippi nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Panola Medical Center located?

Panola Medical Center is located at 303 Medical Center Drive, Batesville, MS 38606 in Panola County.

What type of facility is Panola Medical Center?

Panola Medical Center is listed as Rural Emergency Hospital in The RN Network facility directory, located in Batesville, Mississippi.

How do I find a nursing job near Panola Medical Center?

Explore nursing roles in Mississippi on The RN Network job board, review Mississippi nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Batesville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →