Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home

Long-Term Care Rolling Fork, Mississippi (662) 873-5182
Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home — Long-Term Care in Rolling Fork, MS — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home

Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home is a county-owned skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 431 West Race Street, Rolling Fork, MS 39159. It is certified for 54 beds. CMS has awarded Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address431 West Race Street, Rolling Fork, MS 39159
CountySharkey
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Mississippi

Current openings for nurses near Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Fulton, Itawamba County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Falkner, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Earlygrove, Marshall County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Chalybeate, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Camphill, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Kendrick, Alcorn County
Full-Time
Browse All Mississippi Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Rolling Fork

Dialysis

FKC Rolling Fork Dialysis

Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662) 873-2272
3/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Life Help Mental Health Ctr/Region 6

Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662) 873-6228
Hospital

Sharkey Issaquena Community Hospital

Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662) 873-4395
Long-Term Care

Ashland Health and Rehabilitation

Ashland, MS 38603
(662) 224-6196
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Newton

Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-6601
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Petal

Petal, MS 39465
(601) 544-7441
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home hiring nurses?

Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home and other healthcare employers across Mississippi post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Mississippi nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home's CMS quality rating?

Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home located?

Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home is located at 431 West Race Street, Rolling Fork, MS 39159 in Sharkey County.

What type of facility is Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home?

Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Rolling Fork, Mississippi.

How do I find a nursing job near Sharkey-Issaquena Nursing Home?

Explore nursing roles in Mississippi on The RN Network job board, review Mississippi nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Rolling Fork area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →