32nd Street Surgery Center LLC

Outpatient Surgery Joplin, Missouri
32nd Street Surgery Center LLC — Outpatient Surgery in Joplin, MO — nursing careers and openings

About 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC

32nd Street Surgery Center LLC is a ambulatory surgical center located in Joplin, MO 64804. Nurses interested in career opportunities at 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address, Joplin, MO 64804
TypeOutpatient Surgery

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Missouri

Current openings for nurses near 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Clinical Nurse Leader/Accreditation Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - PACT
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - PACT
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Saint Louis, Missouri
Full-Time
Float Pool Intermittent Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Float Pool Intermittent Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Kansas City, Missouri
Full-Time
Browse All Missouri Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Joplin

Long-Term Care

Communities of Wildwood Ranch

Joplin, MO 64804
(417) 621-0175
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Freeman Nephrology & Dialysis Center

Joplin, MO 64804
(417) 347-8330
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

FMC - Joplin East

Joplin, MO 64804
(417) 782-4055
2/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Freeman Health System - Freeman West

Joplin, MO 64804
(417) 347-1111
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

NHC Healthcare, Joplin

Joplin, MO 64803
(417) 781-1737
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Westgate

Joplin, MO 64804
(417) 553-3688
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC hiring nurses?

32nd Street Surgery Center LLC and other healthcare employers across Missouri post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Missouri nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC located?

32nd Street Surgery Center LLC is located at , Joplin, MO 64804.

What type of facility is 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC?

32nd Street Surgery Center LLC is listed as Outpatient Surgery in The RN Network facility directory, located in Joplin, Missouri.

How do I find a nursing job near 32nd Street Surgery Center LLC?

Explore nursing roles in Missouri on The RN Network job board, review Missouri nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Joplin area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →