Accura Healthcare of Hartington

Long-Term Care Hartington, Nebraska (402) 254-3905
Accura Healthcare of Hartington — Long-Term Care in Hartington, NE — nursing careers and openings
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Accura Healthcare of Hartington

Accura Healthcare of Hartington is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 401 W Darlene Street, Hartington, NE 68739. It is certified for 47 beds. CMS has awarded Accura Healthcare of Hartington an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Accura Healthcare of Hartington can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address401 W Darlene Street, Hartington, NE 68739
CountyCedar
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Accura Healthcare of Hartington? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Nebraska

Current openings for nurses near Accura Healthcare of Hartington. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Surgical Discharge Planning
Veterans Health Administration · Omaha, Nebraska
Full-Time
Browse All Nebraska Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Nebraska

Long-Term Care

Alpine Village Retirement Center

Verdigre, NE 68783
(402) 668-2209
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ambassador Health of Omaha

Omaha, NE 68114
(402) 393-6500
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bertrand Nursing Home

Bertrand, NE 68927
(308) 472-3341
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Brookestone Acres

Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 942-9260
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Brookestone Gardens

Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 236-0211
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Brookestone Meadows Rehabilitation and Care Center

Elkhorn, NE 68022
(402) 289-2696
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Accura Healthcare of Hartington hiring nurses?

Accura Healthcare of Hartington and other healthcare employers across Nebraska post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Nebraska nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Accura Healthcare of Hartington's CMS quality rating?

Accura Healthcare of Hartington has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Accura Healthcare of Hartington located?

Accura Healthcare of Hartington is located at 401 W Darlene Street, Hartington, NE 68739 in Cedar County.

What type of facility is Accura Healthcare of Hartington?

Accura Healthcare of Hartington is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Hartington, Nebraska.

How do I find a nursing job near Accura Healthcare of Hartington?

Explore nursing roles in Nebraska on The RN Network job board, review Nebraska nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Hartington area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →