Avera Holy Family Hospital

Critical Access Hospitals Estherville, Iowa (712) 362-2631
Avera Holy Family Hospital — Critical Access Hospitals in Estherville, IA — nursing careers and openings
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Voluntary non-profit - Private

About Avera Holy Family Hospital

Avera Holy Family Hospital is a private non-profit critical access hospital located at 826 North 8th Street, Estherville, IA 51334. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Estherville community. CMS has awarded Avera Holy Family Hospital an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Avera Holy Family Hospital can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address826 North 8th Street, Estherville, IA 51334
CountyEmmet
TypeCritical Access Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Avera Holy Family Hospital? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Iowa

Current openings for nurses near Avera Holy Family Hospital. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse- Community Living Center Admission Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Des Moines, Iowa
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Inpatient Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Des Moines, Iowa
Full-Time
Browse All Iowa Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Estherville

Long-Term Care

Estherville Community Care Center

Estherville, IA 51334
(712) 362-3594
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Good Samaritan - Estherville

Estherville, IA 51334
(712) 362-3522
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Accura Healthcare of Bancroft

Bancroft, IA 50517
(515) 885-2463
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Algona Manor Care Center

Algona, IA 50511
(515) 295-3505
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anamosa Care Center

Anamosa, IA 52205
(319) 462-4356
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bethany Home

Dubuque, IA 52001
(563) 556-5233
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Avera Holy Family Hospital hiring nurses?

Avera Holy Family Hospital and other healthcare employers across Iowa post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Iowa nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Avera Holy Family Hospital's CMS quality rating?

Avera Holy Family Hospital has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Avera Holy Family Hospital located?

Avera Holy Family Hospital is located at 826 North 8th Street, Estherville, IA 51334 in Emmet County.

What type of facility is Avera Holy Family Hospital?

Avera Holy Family Hospital is listed as Critical Access Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Estherville, Iowa.

How do I find a nursing job near Avera Holy Family Hospital?

Explore nursing roles in Iowa on The RN Network job board, review Iowa nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Estherville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →