Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County

Acute Care Hospitals New Albany, Mississippi (662) 538-7631
Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County — Acute Care Hospitals in New Albany, MS — nursing careers and openings
4/5
4/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Birthing-Friendly Designation Voluntary non-profit - Other

About Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County

Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County is a non-profit acute care hospital located at 200 Hwy 30 West, New Albany, MS 38652. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the New Albany community. CMS has awarded Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County an overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. It has earned the CMS Birthing-Friendly hospital designation. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address200 Hwy 30 West, New Albany, MS 38652
CountyUnion
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Other
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Mississippi

Current openings for nurses near Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Fulton, Itawamba County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Falkner, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Earlygrove, Marshall County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Chalybeate, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Camphill, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Kendrick, Alcorn County
Full-Time
Browse All Mississippi Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in New Albany

Long-Term Care

Union Co Health and Rehab Center, Inc

New Albany, MS 38652
(662) 539-0502
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

FMC Central New Albany

New Albany, MS 38652
(662) 534-0126
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

New Albany Health & Rehab Center

New Albany, MS 38652
(662) 534-9506
1/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ashland Health and Rehabilitation

Ashland, MS 38603
(662) 224-6196
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Newton

Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-6601
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Petal

Petal, MS 39465
(601) 544-7441
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County hiring nurses?

Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County and other healthcare employers across Mississippi post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Mississippi nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County's CMS quality rating?

Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County located?

Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County is located at 200 Hwy 30 West, New Albany, MS 38652 in Union County.

What type of facility is Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County?

Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County is listed as Acute Care Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in New Albany, Mississippi.

How do I find a nursing job near Baptist Memorial Hospital Union County?

Explore nursing roles in Mississippi on The RN Network job board, review Mississippi nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the New Albany area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →