Brunswick Cove Nursing Center

Long-Term Care Winnabow, North Carolina (910) 371-9894
Brunswick Cove Nursing Center — Long-Term Care in Winnabow, NC — nursing careers and openings
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Brunswick Cove Nursing Center

Brunswick Cove Nursing Center is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 1478 River Road, Winnabow, NC 28479. It is certified for 175 beds. CMS has awarded Brunswick Cove Nursing Center an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Brunswick Cove Nursing Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address1478 River Road, Winnabow, NC 28479
CountyBrunswick
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Brunswick Cove Nursing Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in North Carolina

Current openings for nurses near Brunswick Cove Nursing Center. New roles are posted regularly.

SUPERVISORY NURSE (INPATIENT CLINICAL/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Full-Time
Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Asheville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (NP) Podiatry
Veterans Health Administration · Salisbury, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE
Department of War Education Activity · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Veterans Affairs Surgery Quality Improvement Program Quality Consultant (VASQIP)
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE (Intensive Care Unit)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Browse All North Carolina Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in North Carolina

Long-Term Care

Abernathy Laurels

Newton, NC 28658
(828) 464-8260
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Hendersonville

Hendersonville, NC 28792
(828) 684-8501
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alpine Health and Rehabilitation of Asheboro

Asheboro, NC 27203
(336) 629-1447
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anson Health and Rehabilitation

Wadesboro, NC 28170
(704) 695-3301
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ashton Health and Rehabilitation

Mcleansville, NC 27301
(336) 698-0045
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Aston Park Health Care Center

Asheville, NC 28806
(828) 253-4437
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Brunswick Cove Nursing Center hiring nurses?

Brunswick Cove Nursing Center and other healthcare employers across North Carolina post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current North Carolina nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Brunswick Cove Nursing Center's CMS quality rating?

Brunswick Cove Nursing Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Brunswick Cove Nursing Center located?

Brunswick Cove Nursing Center is located at 1478 River Road, Winnabow, NC 28479 in Brunswick County.

What type of facility is Brunswick Cove Nursing Center?

Brunswick Cove Nursing Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Winnabow, North Carolina.

How do I find a nursing job near Brunswick Cove Nursing Center?

Explore nursing roles in North Carolina on The RN Network job board, review North Carolina nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Winnabow area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →