Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC

Outpatient Surgery Christiansburg, Virginia
Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC — Outpatient Surgery in Christiansburg, VA — nursing careers and openings

About Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC

Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC is a ambulatory surgical center located in Christiansburg, VA 24073. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address, Christiansburg, VA 24073
TypeOutpatient Surgery

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Virginia

Current openings for nurses near Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC. New roles are posted regularly.

Associate Director for Patient Care Service (ADPCS)
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Nurse (Clinical)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Naval Medical Center, Portsmouth, Virginia
Full-Time
Associate Director for Patient Care Service/ Nurse Executive
Veterans Health Administration · Salem, Virginia
Full-Time
New Graduate Registered Nurse- Transition to Practice (TTP)
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Living Center (1P)
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Assistant Nurse Manager - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Richmond, Virginia
Full-Time
Browse All Virginia Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Christiansburg

Hospital

Carilion New River Valley Medical Center

Christiansburg, VA 24073
(540) 731-2000
4/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Carilion New River Valley Medical Ctr

Christiansburg, VA 24073
(540) 731-2000
Behavioral Health

Christiansburg Comprehensive Trt Ctr

Christiansburg, VA 24073
(540) 322-3040
Long-Term Care

Abingdon Health & Rehab Center

Abingdon, VA 24211
(276) 451-2590
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arleigh Burke Pavilion

Mc Lean, VA 22101
(703) 506-6900
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Augusta Medical Ctr Skilled CA

Fishersville, VA 22939
(540) 332-4020
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC hiring nurses?

Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC and other healthcare employers across Virginia post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Virginia nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC located?

Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC is located at , Christiansburg, VA 24073.

What type of facility is Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC?

Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC is listed as Outpatient Surgery in The RN Network facility directory, located in Christiansburg, Virginia.

How do I find a nursing job near Carilion Surgery Center New River Valley LLC?

Explore nursing roles in Virginia on The RN Network job board, review Virginia nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Christiansburg area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →