Carroll Healthcare Center Inc

Long-Term Care Carrollton, Ohio 3306275501
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Carroll Healthcare Center Inc

Carroll Healthcare Center Inc is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 648 Longhorn Street, Carrollton, OH 44615. It is certified for 52 beds. CMS has awarded Carroll Healthcare Center Inc an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Carroll Healthcare Center Inc can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address648 Longhorn Street, Carrollton, OH 44615
CountyCarroll
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Carroll Healthcare Center Inc? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Ohio

Current openings for nurses near Carroll Healthcare Center Inc. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse- Sherman Terrace
Veterans Health Administration · Chillicothe, Ohio
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Home Based Primary Care)
Veterans Health Administration · Akron, Ohio
Full-Time
PACT Registered Nurse Care Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Ashtabula, Ohio
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Cincinnati, Ohio
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Inpatient
Veterans Health Administration · Cincinnati, Ohio
Full-Time
Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Dayton, Ohio
Full-Time
Browse All Ohio Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Ohio

Long-Term Care

Abbyshire Place Health and Rehabilitation Center L

Bidwell, OH 45614
7404467150
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Addison Healthcare Center

Masury, OH 44438
3304482547
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Admiral's Pointe Nursing & Rehabilitation

Huron, OH 44839
4194334990
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Akron General Medical Center

Akron, OH 44307
(330) 344-6000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Algart Health Care

Cleveland, OH 44102
2166311550
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alois Alzheimer's Care Center

Cincinnati, OH 45218
5136051000
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Carroll Healthcare Center Inc hiring nurses?

Carroll Healthcare Center Inc and other healthcare employers across Ohio post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Ohio nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Carroll Healthcare Center Inc's CMS quality rating?

Carroll Healthcare Center Inc has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Carroll Healthcare Center Inc located?

Carroll Healthcare Center Inc is located at 648 Longhorn Street, Carrollton, OH 44615 in Carroll County.

What type of facility is Carroll Healthcare Center Inc?

Carroll Healthcare Center Inc is a Long-Term Care located in Carrollton, Ohio.

How do I find a nursing job near Carroll Healthcare Center Inc?

Explore nursing roles in Ohio on The RN Network job board, review Ohio nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Carrollton area.