Cedar Crest Health Center

Long-Term Care Janesville, Wisconsin (608) 756-0344
Cedar Crest Health Center — Long-Term Care in Janesville, WI — nursing careers and openings
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Cedar Crest Health Center

Cedar Crest Health Center is a church-affiliated non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 1702 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546. It is certified for 71 beds. CMS has awarded Cedar Crest Health Center an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Cedar Crest Health Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address1702 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
CountyRock
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Cedar Crest Health Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Wisconsin

Current openings for nurses near Cedar Crest Health Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (RN) - Referral Coordination Team (RCT)
Veterans Health Administration · Tomah, Wisconsin
Full-Time
Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Middleton, Wisconsin
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Outpatient Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Madison, Wisconsin
Full-Time
Float Pool RN (Night Shift)
Veterans Health Administration · Madison, Wisconsin
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Primary Care
Veterans Health Administration · Green Bay, Wisconsin
Full-Time
Advanced Nurse Practitioner - Surgical Care
Veterans Health Administration · Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Full-Time
Browse All Wisconsin Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Janesville

Long-Term Care

Mercy Manor Transition Center

Janesville, WI 53547
(608) 756-6050
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Rock Haven

Janesville, WI 53547
(608) 757-5076
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

SSM Health St Mary's Hospital - Janesville

Janesville, WI 53546
(608) 373-8000
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Mercy Health System Corp

Janesville, WI 53547
(608) 756-6161
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Janesville Dialysis

Janesville, WI 53545
(608) 741-4181
2/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Oak Park Place of Janesville

Janesville, WI 53545
(608) 530-5700
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cedar Crest Health Center hiring nurses?

Cedar Crest Health Center and other healthcare employers across Wisconsin post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Wisconsin nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Cedar Crest Health Center's CMS quality rating?

Cedar Crest Health Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Cedar Crest Health Center located?

Cedar Crest Health Center is located at 1702 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546 in Rock County.

What type of facility is Cedar Crest Health Center?

Cedar Crest Health Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Janesville, Wisconsin.

How do I find a nursing job near Cedar Crest Health Center?

Explore nursing roles in Wisconsin on The RN Network job board, review Wisconsin nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Janesville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →