Central Alabama VA Healthcare System

Mental Health Montgomery, Alabama 334-272-4670 x35540

About Central Alabama VA Healthcare System

Central Alabama Va Healthcare System is a mental health treatment facility located at 215 Perry Hill Road, Montgomery, AL 36109. It provides mental health treatment services to the Montgomery community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Central Alabama Va Healthcare System can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address215 Perry Hill Road, Montgomery, AL 36109
TypeMental Health

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Central Alabama VA Healthcare System? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Alabama

Current openings for nurses near Central Alabama VA Healthcare System. New roles are posted regularly.

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner Residency
Veterans Health Administration · Birmingham, Alabama
Full-Time
Nurse Manager( Detail NTE 1 year)
Veterans Health Administration · Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Savannah · Eufaula, Barbour County
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner (Lung Cancer Screening Program Coordinator)
Veterans Health Administration · Montgomery, Alabama
Full-Time
Clinical Analyst/Educator Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Birmingham, Alabama
Full-Time
Nurse (Registered Nurse) Recruitment Incentive - Direct Hire
Bureau of Prisons/Federal Prison System · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Browse All Alabama Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Alabama

Long-Term Care

Adams Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Alexander City, AL 35010
2563290847
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Albertville Nursing Home

Albertville, AL 35950
2568781398
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Aliceville Manor Nursing Home

Aliceville, AL 35442
2053736307
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arbor Woods Health and Rehab

Reform, AL 35481
2053756379
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Athens Health and Rehabilitation LLC

Athens, AL 35611
2562321620
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Atmore Nursing Center

Atmore, AL 36502
2513689121
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Central Alabama VA Healthcare System hiring nurses?

Central Alabama VA Healthcare System and other healthcare employers across Alabama post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Alabama nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Central Alabama VA Healthcare System located?

Central Alabama VA Healthcare System is located at 215 Perry Hill Road, Montgomery, AL 36109.

What type of facility is Central Alabama VA Healthcare System?

Central Alabama VA Healthcare System is a Mental Health located in Montgomery, Alabama.

How do I find a nursing job near Central Alabama VA Healthcare System?

Explore nursing roles in Alabama on The RN Network job board, review Alabama nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Montgomery area.