Davita Pdi Fitchburg

Dialysis Fitchburg, Massachusetts (978) 343-4100
Davita Pdi Fitchburg — Dialysis in Fitchburg, MA — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Davita Pdi Fitchburg

Davita Pdi Fitchburg is a outpatient dialysis center located at 551 Electric Avenue, Fitchburg, MA 01420. CMS has awarded Davita Pdi Fitchburg an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Fitchburg area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Davita Pdi Fitchburg can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address551 Electric Avenue, Fitchburg, MA 01420
CountyWorcester
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Davita Pdi Fitchburg? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Massachusetts

Current openings for nurses near Davita Pdi Fitchburg. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (Housing and Urban Development)
Veterans Health Administration · Worcester, Massachusetts
Full-Time
Per Diem Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Casual Employee)
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant- Sign On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant- Sign On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Per Diem Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Casual Employee)
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Browse All Massachusetts Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Fitchburg

Long-Term Care

The Highlands

Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 343-4411
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Fitchburg Healthcare

Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 345-0146
1/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Fitchburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 343-3530
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Community Health Connections Inc

Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 878-8100
Behavioral Health

Community Health Connections Inc

Fitchburg, MA 01420
(978) 878-8100
Behavioral Health

Fitchburg Comprehensive Treatment

Fitchburg, MA 01420
978-343-6300 x240

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Davita Pdi Fitchburg hiring nurses?

Davita Pdi Fitchburg and other healthcare employers across Massachusetts post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Massachusetts nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Davita Pdi Fitchburg's CMS quality rating?

Davita Pdi Fitchburg has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Davita Pdi Fitchburg located?

Davita Pdi Fitchburg is located at 551 Electric Avenue, Fitchburg, MA 01420 in Worcester County.

What type of facility is Davita Pdi Fitchburg?

Davita Pdi Fitchburg is listed as Dialysis in The RN Network facility directory, located in Fitchburg, Massachusetts.

How do I find a nursing job near Davita Pdi Fitchburg?

Explore nursing roles in Massachusetts on The RN Network job board, review Massachusetts nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Fitchburg area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →